For more information ring either Valerie 01652 654574 or Sharon 02476 684350 Highly informative website: Best of British Shorthairs

Roll of Honour

Best Of British Shorthairs are extremely proud of the experienced and dedicated breeders who are members of the group. The members, in their turn, are very proud of the beautiful British Shorthair cats they breed, and in recognition of this we are pleased to include a Roll Of Honour for our members’ cats which have gained titles since the group was formed. This is a great achievement and we congratulate everyone on their successes.

Click on a tab to view:

Mrs V Fisher's UNITED KINGDOM AND OLYMPIAN GOLD IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION XZIBIT CHICAGO (M) (15)
Ms F Harrison's OLYMPIAN BRONZE IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION LEONITARA PRINCE-CHARMING (18) M
Mrs C Prout's OLYMPIAN BRONZE IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION SKELLUM TWILIGHT RUBY (21) F
Mrs L Brown’s GRAND CHAMPION CHARMODEN SIMPLYOLLY (14a) F
Mr D Denny’s GRAND CHAMPION CHESLO EASTON CASPER (15) M
Mrs C Jay’s GRAND CHAMPION JANSTAN GEEWIZ JENSON (15b) M
Mr D Denny’s GRAND CHAMPION CHESLO FELBRIGG BLUEJOHN (16) M
Mr D Denny's GRAND CHAMPION CHESLO CARLETON SHEBA (16) F
Mrs V Fisher's GRAND CHAMPION XZIBIT ELEKTRA (16) F
Mrs L Krause's GRAND CHAMPION KABENBE PAMMIE TICKLE (16) F
Mrs P Potter's GRAND CHAMPION KABENBE GOTOHAVE FAITH (16) F
Mrs M Wade's GRAND CHAMPION RODWAYE JACK SPARROW (17) M
Ms F Harrison’s GRAND CHAMPION ALFRESCA VENUS LITTLEGEM (18) F
Ms A Wandby’s GRAND CHAMPION ANTHARY FOREVER AMBER (21c) F
Mrs J Hemming's GRAND CHAMPION HINDERSLYNE MADAM BUTTERFLY (22) F
Mrs L Brown’s GRAND CHAMPION CHARMODEN SIMPLYYAZZ (28) F
Mrs L Krause's GRAND CHAMPION MIBELOMO ONEFORME (28) F
Mrs V Moore's GRAND CHAMPION VALPETINA CHAMPAGNE FIZZ (28) FN
Mrs J Edward's GRAND CHAMPION LYNBRO MISTER MAGNUM (31a) M
Mrs V Fisher's GRAND CHAMPION CHARMODEN SIMPLY-RUMAR (31f) M
Mrs S Newman’s GRAND CHAMPION MOORMIST MATAHARI (40/6) F
Mrs J Oughtibridge's GRAND CHAMPION ALEJANDRO FATAL ATTRACTION (40/8) F
Mrs J Townsend's SUPREME IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION SKELLUM REDRAMBO (15) M

Mrs V Fisher's IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION XZIBIT DENIM (16) M
Mrs L Krause’s IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION ADFURSH BLUE TYCHO (16) M
Mrs L Krause's IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION KABENBE PAMMY TICKLE (16) F
Mrs L Brown’s IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION CHARMODEN SIMPLYKYATAN (17) M
Mrs J Best's IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION LEONITARA SWEETHEART (18) F
Mrs J Hemming's IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION HINDERSLYNE HECATE (21) F
Mrs C Ash's IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION JOCOCA PAISLEY PARK (28) F
Mrs S Chance’s CHAMPION CHESLO FRITTON SADIE (15) F
Mrs V Fisher's CHAMPION XZIBIT PLAYBOY BUNNY (15) F
Mrs J Hemming's CHAMPION XZIBIT URSA MAJOR (15) F
Mrs C Jay’s CHAMPION JANSTAN JASMINSCENT (15) F
Mrs S Newman's CHAMPION MOORMIST MAGICIAN (15) M
Miss J Martin's CHAMPION WELLMAR HATTIE JAQUES (15b) F
Mrs S Chance's CHAMPION CHARMODEN SIMPLYMAVERICK (15c) M
Miss N Abbey's CHAMPION XZIBIT ESMERALDA (15c) F
Mrs G Chesterman's CHAMPION XZIBIT DELILAH (15c) F
Mrs C Jay’s CHAMPION JANSTAN GOFORIT THEO (15c) M
Mrs C Jay's CHAMPION JANSTAN HEYBIGSPENDER (15c) M
Miss J Knapp's CHAMPION CHARMODEN SIMPLY MAVERICK (15c) M
Mrs A Wandby's CHAMPION ANTHARY HEY JUDE (15c) M
Mrs A Wandby's CHAMPION ANTHARY MOLLYMACGREGOR (15c) F
Mrs C Ash's CHAMPION JOCOCA PETTICOAT LANE (16) F
Mrs C Ash's CHAMPION JOCOCA TALULLAH TU (16) F
Mrs L Darling's CHAMPION TEMPESTA TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS (16) F
Mrs J Figgins' CHAMPION HYSSOPUSS FINESSE (16) F
Mrs J Figgins' CHAMPION HYSSOPUSS LIMITED EDITION (16) F
Mrs V Fisher's CHAMPION XZIBIT PALOMA FAITH (16) F
Miss H Hill's CHAMPION JOCOCA TELLING TALES (16) F
Mrs R Lewin's CHAMPION ADECISH MONTIE (16) F
Mrs J Towsend's CHAMPION SKELLUM ELMO (16) M
Ms A Wandby's CHAMPION ANTHARY GEORGEMACGREGOR (16) M
Mrs S Chance’s CHAMPION CHARMODEN SIMPLYLACY (17) F
Mrs J Best's CHAMPION LEONITARA SIRHARASI (18) M
Mrs J Best's CHAMPION LEONITARA ORSOLA (18) F
Ms F Harrison's CHAMPION LEONITARA MADAME BUTTERFLY (18) F
Mrs V Fisher's CHAMPION XZIBIT TEENAGE DREAM (18a) F
Mrs J Best's CHAMPION LEONITARA RED ADMIRAL (18d) M
Miss L Robinson's CHAMPION LEONITARA AUTUM ENCHANTRES (18e) F
Mrs C Tierney's CHAMPION LEONITARA LOLA THE SHOWGIRL (18e) F
Mrs E Lucas' CHAMPION SURREPTITIOUS CHIEFTAIN (20) M
Mrs V Fisher's CHAMPION XZIBIT ENCORE (21) F
Mrs C Jay’s CHAMPION JANSTAN JE’ADORE GIGI (21b) F
Mrs J Hemming's CHAMPION HINDERSLYNE MADAM BUTTAFLY (22) F
Mrs R McCoy's CHAMPION MIBELOMO MAYZEE MAY (22a) F
Mrs J Figgins' CHAMPION HYNDERSLYNE OF HYSSOP (28) F
Mrs S Hirons' CHAMPION HIRONSUADE MISS LADYBIRD (30) F
Mrs E Lucas' CHAMPION SURREPTITIOUS CHEROKEE (30) F
Mrs S Hirons' CHAMPION HIRONSUADE FAIR ENOUGH (30a) M
Mrs S Hiron's CHAMPION HIRONSUADE DR JAZZ (30a) M
Miss J Martin's CHAMPION CHARMODEN SIMPLY ROMA (30b) F
Mrs R Wells' CHAMPION WESTENBACH DONNYBROOK (30b) F
Miss L Darling's CHAMPION LEONITARA STORMELLA (30s) F
Mrs V Moore's CHAMPION VALPETINA CLOUDY SKYE (31a) FN
Mrs A R Buckley's CHAMPION LEONITARA GYPSY-ROSE (36e) F
Mrs S Chance's CHAMPION CHARMODEN SIMPLYMACIE (36e) F
Mrs J Orbell-McQueen's CHAMPION LARNIKAT BEAU BUMBLE (40/3) M
Mrs J Figgins' CHAMPION HYSSOPUSS MOONSHINE (40/14) M

Click on a tab to view:

Miss H Hill's OLYMPIAN BRONZE UK IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER CATELORO MUMBO JUMBO (16) MN
Mrs J Hemming's CHAMPION & UK IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER HINDERSLYNE BLACK HEMLOCK (15) MN
Miss J Martin’s UK IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER WELLMAR RICHAROMA (20b) MN
Mrs S Hiron's UK IMPERIAL GRAND PREMER HIRONSUADE GIVEMEGOLD (30) MN
Mrs D Hirst’s IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER VALPETINA GORGEOUS GUSSIE (16) FN
Mrs V Moore's IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER VALPETINA SOLLITAIRE (16) FN
Mrs M Wade's IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER RODWAYE IANTHE (17) FN
Mrs V Moore’s CHAMPION & IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER VALPETINA HEIDI RAZZAMATAZ (21) FN
Miss J Martin’s GRAND CHAMPION & IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER WELLMAR KALEIDOSCOPE (22) FN
Mrs R Jones’ IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER WELLMAR FELICITY FIREFLY (22a) FN
Mrs V Moore’s GRAND CHAMPION & IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER VALPETINA APACHE BYDESIGN (31a) MN
Mrs V Moore's GRAND CHAMPION & IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER VALPETINA BRIGADOON (31a) MN
Mrs R Jones’ IMPERIAL GRAND PREMIER WELLMAR OSKA (31f) MN
Mrs A McEntee's GRAND PREMIER XZIBIT CORNFLAKES (15d) MN
Mrs D Hirst’s GRAND PREMIER VALPETINA FRANKS DREAM (16) MN
Miss H Hill's GRAND PREMIER CATELORO DOUBLE TROUBLE (17) MN
Mrs L Krause's GRAND PREMIER ADVISH PADDY PURRKINS (17) MN
Miss J Knapp's GRAND CHAMPION & GRAND PREMIER KERNMERE FOREVER SILVER (18) FN
Mr C and Mrs C Clayton's GRAND PREMIER SURREPTITIOUS KARISMA (18) FN
Mrs V Moore's CHAMPION & GRAND PREMIER VALPETINA PICKNMIX (21) FN
Mrs S Hirons' GRAND PREMIER HIRONSUADE GIVEMEGOLD (30) MN
Ms F Harrison’s IMPERIAL GRAND CHAMPION & GRAND PREMIER ADCINSH SILVER EDWIN (30s) M
Mrs S Whitty's PREMIER JOCOCA WOLF WHISTLE (16) MN
Mrs S Allen's PREMIER JOCOCA CREDIT CRUNCH (16) MN
Mrs V Moore’s PREMIER VALPETINA ROCKON TOMMY (17) MN
Mrs V Moore's PREMIER VALPETINA DANCING BRAVE (17) MN
Mrs V Moore's CHAMPION & PREMIER VALPETINA HUNNEYBUN (17) FN
Mrs T Would's PREMIER XZIBIT PALE RIDER (17) MN
Mrs J Best's PREMIER LEONITARA SILVER SUKI (18) FN
Mrs H Matthews' PREMIER LEONITARA DICKIE MINT (18) MN
Mrs S Chance’s CHAMPION & PREMIER CHARMODEN SIMPLYTAPESTRY (28) FN
Mrs V Moore's PREMIER VALPETINA OURCHLOE (28) FN
Mrs V Moore's PREMIER VALPETINA ABIGAIL (28) FN
Mrs E Lucas' PREMIER SURREPTITIOUS CHAKRA (30) MN
Miss S Ives’ PREMIER WELLMAR BOAZ (30a) MN
Mrs V Fisher's PREMIER XZIBIT CLOAKNDAGGER (31a) MN